Subtitles For Lucky Romance - Korean Drama (2016) English Srt Download - Film2Srt
               

Subtitles for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama - Srt / Zip Download

 
The subtitles file for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama is now available in Srt, Zip or Rar format. We also enable options for different languages should incase you preferred another language rather than English.
                   

Lucky Romance (2016) Season 1 Subtitles – Korean Drama

Lucky Romance – Korean Drama
Lucky Romance (2016) – Korean Drama

SynopsisA superstitious woman is told, by a fortune teller, that her sister will come out of coma if she spends the night with a man born in 1986. Later, she finds out that her boss, who is an antisocial nerd, was born in 1986 and tries to seduce him.

Lucky Romance (2016) [Korean Drama]

  • Drama Title: Lucky Romance
  • Romanization: Woonbbalromaenseu //  운빨로맨스
  • Directed By: Kim Kyung-Hee
  • Writer(s): Kim Dal-Nim (comic), Choi Yoon-Kyo
  • Network: MBC
  • Episodes: 16
  • Release Date: May 25 – July 14, 2016
  • Duration: 60 Minutes
  • Language: Korean
  • Country: South Korea

Bo Nee, who wholeheartedly believes in superstitions, meets a man who believes in science and mathematics. She has to find a man born in the Year of the Tiger according to her fortuneteller, and soon after she gets entangled with a man who has never shown any interest in women or even dated one.

This is a love story that follows an improbable couple that tries to reconcile their differing outlooks on life by overcoming superstitious beliefs and proving that destiny is not preordained.

https://m.imdb.com/title/tt5646500/

Ratings: 7.8/10 from 10,594 votes

Also Known As: Woonbbalromaenseu , Romance By Luck , Unppal Romaenseu , Unbbal Romaenseu

Lucky Romance (2016) K-Drama Trailer


Lucky Romance (2016) Korean Drama – Season 1 – Subtitles Srt Download

S01 Episodes Status
Season 1 16 – Episodes Completed

Download Subtitles (ZIP)

Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 1 - S01 E01
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 2 - S01 E02
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 3 - S01 E03
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 4 - S01 E04
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 5 - S01 E05
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 6 - S01 E06
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 7 - S01 E07
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 8 - S01 E08
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 9 - S01E09
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 10 - S01 E10
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 11 - S01 E11
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 12 - S01 E12
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 13 - S01 E13
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 14 - S01 E14
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 15 - S01 E15
Lucky Romance Season 1 Episode 16 - S01 E16

Note: This file is in zip format and contains All episodes of the series. The Subtitles are both in English and Persian / Farsi language. We will keep updating this page for more languages in future.

           
The Subtitle(s) for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama may either be in single Srt format or multi file  compress to Zip / Rar format. Either way, we have provide simple details guide on how to add or use this subtitle file(s) on your Media Player with the movie - Lucky Romance – Korean Drama.

"A-z Movie Subtitles"

line

How To Add Subtitle To Lucky Romance – Korean Drama In Media Player

Before you can add Lucky Romance – Korean Drama subtitle file file to the movie, you should make sure the exact SRT file for the particular movie format is downloaded from Film2Srt.com .
To download subtitles for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama, right click on the Black button above with your preferred language. Your subtitle file will begin downloading immediately.
Below are the step-by-step guide to add subtitles for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama file on your movie player.
  • Step 1 - After downloading the Lucky Romance – Korean Drama subtitles file in zip format. Extract the Srt files in it and copy or move it to the exact file/folder location of the movie on your mobile phone or personal computer.
  • Step 2 - After moving the subs  file for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama to the same movie file location, the movie might play alongside the subtitles without any further settings or configuration.
  • Step 3 - However, If step 1 and 2 above didn’t work out, then after opening your preferred movie player and movie is ready to be played. Select option or tools, then click on subtitles, navigate to the subtitle folder and select the actual subtitle file and the movie will start displaying along with the subtitle right away.
  • Step 4 - Lastly, if you are watching with VLC or MX Player on your Laptop, you can easily drag and drop the SRT file over the playing movie, and it should work correctly.

  • If the above Subtitle file for Lucky Romance – Korean Drama is not working as expected after following our recommended guide above. Use the comment box below to notify us and we will surely provide another adequate and a better version for you.
  •  

    More Like This


    Categories


    Korean Drama Subtitles

    Subtitles “Newly Added”